Sale

Licorice Root Extract

Special Price ₦ 1,500.00 - ₦ 2,500.00

Availability: In Stock

Quick Overview

These properties of the root have been considered responsible for its effectiveness in the treatment of numerous skin disorders, including eczema, dermatitis, impetigo, and traumatized skin.

Delivery: 5 - 14 Business Days

Available Options:

 
 
  • Licorice root powder 50g & 100g
  • Dried and powdered root of Glycyrrhiza glabra
  • Originally from central Europe, licorice now grows all across Europe and Asia and is being used for its soothing, anti-inflammatory and anti-viral properties.
  • These properties of the root have been considered responsible for its effectiveness in the treatment of numerous skin disorders, including eczema, dermatitis, impetigo, and traumatized skin.
  • Common Uses: The powder can be added to poultices for soothing canker sores and added to creams and lotions for skin conditions such as eczema.

 

Usage:

  1. .As a sweetener, licorice exatrct is used in food industry;
  2. As as raw materials of drugs for clearing heat and detoxicating,licorice extract is used in medicine field;
  3. As product for benefiting stomach, licorice extract is widely used in health industry;
  4. Licorice extract applied in cosmetic field, licorice extract is able to nourish and cure the skin

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Licorice Root Extract

FAST SHIPPING

Plus free returns make shipping easier.

QUALITY GUARANTEE

We offer a 100% satisfaction.

ONLINE SUPPORT 24/7

Have a question? we are here to help!