Sale

Stearic Acid - 50g

Special Price ₦ 1,000.00

Availability: In Stock

Quick Overview

Stearic Acid is a beauty powder which is an acid that occurs naturally in vegetable fats. It is a good Emulsifier and has thickening properties which gives cooling effects on the skin. Use as a stabilizer when making all kinds of Homemade Beauty Products like natural face moisturizers, creams, lotions, shampoos, soaps, and shaving creams. It also adds sheen to DIY Skincare Products.

Delivery: 5 - 14 Business Days

 
 

Stearic Acid is a beauty powder which is an acid that occurs naturally in vegetable fats. It is a good Emulsifier and has thickening properties which gives cooling effects on the skin. Use as a stabilizer when making all kinds of Homemade Beauty Products like natural face moisturizers, creams, lotions, shampoos, soaps, and shaving creams. It also adds sheen to DIY Skincare Products.

Uses:

  • Stearic Acid helps to remove dirt and sweat from the skin
  • Excess sebum can be removed from skin and hair by a natural product with Stearic Acid added.
  • Stearic Acid acts as emulsifier, so it helps prevent skincare remedies from separating into liquid and oily layers.
  • Stearic Acid primarily binds and thickens the natural skincare products so they on smoothly unto the skin
  • Adding a little Stearic Acid to your homemade skincare products will help them have a longer shelf life.

NOTE: Although stearic acid is not toxic, in some clinical studies it has produced skin irritation, indicating that some people with sensitive skin may be unable to tolerate the ingredient.

 

FAST SHIPPING

Plus free returns make shipping easier.

QUALITY GUARANTEE

We offer a 100% satisfaction.

ONLINE SUPPORT 24/7

Have a question? We are here to help!